MySpacefacebooktwitter
Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} {1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}

276.) August 22, 2008
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts (event results continued from match listings 901-1000)
  1001. "Dirty Dawn" Jeremy Leary d. Brad Hollister by pinfall.
  1002. "Textbook" Dean Porteau d. Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  1003. Mike Paiva d. Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  1004. [Main Event] Doug Summers d. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  1005. [Main Event] David Loomis d. Doug Summers by pinfall to win the Heavweight Championship.
277.) September 12, 2008
Front Row Wrestling
@ Leominster Elks Lodge
Leominster, Massachusetts
  1006. Maverick Wild, + "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer d. "The Good Guy" Justin Shaype, + Danny Thunder by pinfall.
  1007. Vanity Vixxxen d. "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart by pinfall.
  1008. Shane Sharpe d. Sethoran by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship (** as an outside official).
278.) September 21, 2008
Northeast Championship Wrestling presents: Live Pro Wrestling
@ John Doyle School
Coventry, Rhode Island
  1009. Rob "The Giant" Araujo won a Battle Royal.
  1010. Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. Ian Conley w/ Henry Conley, + Ray Diamond by pinfall..
  1011. Rob Impact d. Billy King by pinfall.
  1012. Ray Diamond w/ The Conley's d. The Kreeper by pinfall.
  1013. Michael Volpe, + Doug Summers d. Tim Kilgore, + "Revolution" Chris Venom by pinfall.
279.) October 3, 2008
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Westerly Armory
Westerly, Rhode Island
  1014. Rocco Abruzzi d. Nick Westgate by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  1015. Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil d. Dan Freitas by pinfall.
  1016. "Brutal" Bob Evans d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion by pinfall.
280.) October 4, 2008
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Hingham High School
Hingham, Massachustts
  1017. Doink The Clown, + Rob "The Mini Clown" Araujo w/ The Mysterious Turtle d. Max Bauer + Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
  1018. Elecktra d. Mistree Belmont w/ Sean Gorman by pinfall.
  1019. Scotty 2 Hotty + Chris Dinapoli d. "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol + Sid Reeves w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.
281. October 10, 2008
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ Mattapoisett Knights of Columbus
Mattapoisett, Massachusetts
  1020. Barricade d. Evan Young via Bearhug.
  1021. The Hobo, + Chris Blackheart d. Leo Cambria, + Jamie Starr by pinfall.
  1022. Bobby Ocean d. David Loomis by Disqualification.
  1023. [Main Event] "Sweet" Scott Ashworth d. "Narcistic" Nicholas Night by Disqualification. (Nicholas Night retains Heavyweight Championship)
  1024. [Main Event] "Sweet" Scott Ashworth, + Brickhouse Baker d. "The Duke of Elegance" Don Chesterfield, + "Narcistic" Nicholas Night by pinfall.
282.) October 11, 2008
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ Mill Street Brew
Southbridge, Massachustts
  1025. Barricade d. Bobby Ocean by pinfall.
  1026. Scott Reed d. Evan Young by pinfall.
  1027. Tommy "The Sledge" Lidell won a Gauntley Battle Royal.
  1028. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night d. Pizzazz by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
283.) October 18, 2008
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ White River Junction American Legion Hall
White River Junction, Vermont
  1029. "The Epic" Mike Bennett d. Ray Diamond by pinfall.
  1030. Ray Diamond d. Slash Sullivan by pinfall.
  1031. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly + Sid Reeves) d. Owen Graichen, + Johnny Punch to win the Tag Team Championship.
  1032. C-Byrd won the Costume Battle Royal.
  1033. [Main Event] Kongo d. Dan Freitas in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
284.) October 25, 2008
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Killingly Memorial School
Danileson, Connecticut
  1034. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly + Sid Reeves) d. C-Byrd, Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall.
  1035. Ray Diamond won the Costume Battle Royal.
  1036. Dan Freitas d. Kongo by Disqualification.
  1037. [Main Event] Dan Freitas, "Brutal" Bob Evans, Nick Westgate, Owen Graichen, Rob "The Giant" Araujo, Steven "The Turtle" Weiner, + C-Byrd d. Ian Conley, Guy Alexander, "The Epic" Mike Bennett, Anthony Pacitto, Sid Reeves, Slash Sullivan, + Kongo in a 14-Man Tag Team Elimination Match.
285.) November 7, 2008
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts
  1038. Rob Impact d. Furio Falcone by pinfall.
  1039. "Textbook" Dean Porteau d. Michael T. Esquire by pinfall to win the Connecticut Championship.
  1040. Brandon Webb, + Anthony Stone d. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill + Tim Pittman) by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
  1041. Ruy Batello d. Mike Paiva by pinfall.
  1042. Tim Kilgore d. Scotty Vegas, Jeremy Leary, + Johnny Miagi in an Fatal 4 Way Elimination Match.
  1043. [Main Event] David Loomis d. Doug Summers by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
286.) November 15, 2008
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, New Hampshire
  1044. Tony Star, Sethoran, + Vanity Vixxxen d. Pleasures of Pain (Master Flesh + Maverick Wild), + Mistress Belmont to win the Tag Team Championship.
  1045. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe d. Justin Shaype in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match to win the Heavyweight Championship (** as an outside official).
287.) November 21, 2008
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ White River Junction American Legion Hall
White River Junction, Vermont
  1046. Slash Sullivan w/ "Viscious" Dave d. Billy King by pinfall.
  1047. Dan Freitas d. Anthony Pacitto by pinfall.
  1048. [Main Event] Dan Freitas, "Brutal" Bob Evans, Owen Graichen, + "Golden Greek" Alex Arion d. Kongo, "The Epic" Mike Bennett, "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol, + Anthony Pacitto in a Rage in the Cage Match.
288.) November 22, 2008
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Westerly Armory
Westerly, Rhode Island
  1049. The Coolers ("Egomaniac" Jonny Idol + "Nightmare" Nick Steele) .d Fire Cat, + Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  1050. Slash Sullivan d. C-Byrd by pinfall..
  1051. Andy Licious d. "The Epic" Mike Bennett w/ Guy Alexander by pinfall.
  1052. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans, Owen Graichen, + Dan Freitas d. "Rocket" Fred Curry, "Revolution" Chris Venom, + Kongo in a Rage in the Cage Match.
289.) December 5, 2008
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ Mattapoisett Knights of Columbus
Mattapoisett, Massachusetts
  1053. Ray Kejimura d. The Kreeper by pinfall.
  1054. Gary Gold d. Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  1055. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth d. Jamie Starr by pinfall.
  1056. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night d. The Hobo by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
290.) December 6, 2008
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ New Bedford Vocational Tech
New Bedford, Massachusetts
  1057. Ariel d. Taeler via Submission.
  1058. The M.I.A. (M.I.A. #1 + #2) d. The Bakers (Brickhouse Baker, + David Baker) by pinfall.
  1059. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth d. Barricade by pinfall.
  1060. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night d. Roland Martinelli to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
291.) January 10, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, New Hampshire
  1061. Dan Thunder d. Steven Marriot by pinfall.
  1062. Matt Spectro w/ George Romero d. Tony Star by pinfall to retain the Granite State Championship.
  1063. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe d. Panther Martin by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship (** as an outside official).
  1064. [Main Event] Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxen d. Maverick Wild in a Stretcher Match. (** as an outside official).
292.) January 31, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Westerly Armory
Westerly, Rhode Island
  1065. Nick Westgate d. Guy Alexander by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  1066. Rocco Abruzzi, + Owen Graichen d. Winter Hill Gang (Clip O'Reilly + Sid Reeves) by pinfall.
  1067. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom + "Rocket" Fred Curry) d. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner, + Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
  1068. [Main Event] Owen Graichen won the Rhode Island Rumble.
293.) February 7, 2009
North Shore Wrestling
@ McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1069. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas battled Shane Sharpe w/ Joey Eastman to a Time Limit Draw (Shane Sharpe retains the NSW Television + FRW Heavyweight Championship titles) (** as an outside official).
  1070. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion d. Doug Summers by pinfall to retain the Interim Television Championship.
  1071. [Main Event] "Egomaniac" Jonny Idol w/ Marshall McNeil d. "Turbo" Tim Fury by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
294.) February 20, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Four Star Catering
Rindge, New Hampshire
  1072. Steven Marriot, + Shawn Sharpe d. Maverick Wild, + "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer by pinfall.
  1073. Vanity Vixxxen d. Mistress Belmont by pinfall.
  1074. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe battled "The Promise" Antonio Thomas to a Double Count Out. (Shane Sharpe retains Heavyweight Championhip).
295.) February 27, 2009
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Family Fun Center
N. Smithfield, Rhode Island
  1075. "Hawkeye" Evan Hunter d. Perry Von Vicious by pinfall.
  1076. Scotty Vegas d. Tim Kilgore by pinfall.
  1077. Mike Paiva battled Doug Summers to a Time Limit Draw.
  1078. [Main Event] "Textbook" Dean Porteau d. David Loomis w/ JC Marxxx by Disqualification. (David Loomis retains Heavyweight Championship).
296.) March 13, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, Massachusetts
  1079. Ethan Masters d. Maverick Wild by pinfall.
  1080. Matt Spectro w/ George Romero d. Dan Thunder by pinfall.
  1081. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas, + Dr. Reginald Heresy d. "Wrong Way" Johnny Royal, + "Right Way" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  1082. Vanity Vixxxen battled Mistress Belmont to a Double Count Out.
  1083. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe d. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
297.) March 14, 2009
North Shore Wrestling
@ McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1084. Sid Reeves w/ Marshall McNeil d. "Jivin" Johnny Royal by Technical Knock Out.
  1085. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom + "Rocket" Fred Curry) d. Scott Reed, + Psycho by pinfall.
  1086. Shane Sharpe w/ Joey Eastman d. "Golden Greek" Alex Arion to become the Undisputed Television Champion.
298.) March 20, 2009
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ S. Attleboro Knights of Columbus
S. Attleboro, Massachusetts
  1087. Keijimura d. Kris Pyro by pinfall.
  1088. Josef Von Schmidt d. Mike Stryker by pinfall.
  1089. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro + Davey Cash) d. The Hobo, + N. Letterman by pinfall.
  1090. "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez d. Super Zeta by Submisison.
  1091. Josef Von Schmidt won the Battle Royal.
  1092. [Main Event] "Narcistic" Nicholas Night d. Barricade in a Last Man Standing Match to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
299.) March 27, 2009
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts
  1093. Doug Summers d. Michael T. Esquire by pinfall.
  1094. Scotty "By God" Vegas d. Richard Pacifico by pinfall to win the New England Championship.
  1095. Mike Paiva won the Reunion Rumble to qualify for the Reunion Championship Scramble.
  1096. [Main Event] David Loomis w/ JC Marxxx d. Jon Thornhill by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
300.) April 3, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1097. Slash Sullivan d. Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  1098. Sid Reeves d. Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
  1099. "Revolution' Chris Venom w/ "The Epic" Mike Bennett d. Guy Alexander by pinfall.
301.) April 4, 2009
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Natick American Legion Hall
Natick, Massachusetts (event results continued on match listings 1101-1200)
  1100. Tim Kilgore d. Michael T. Esquire in an I Quit Match.

Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} {1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}