MySpacefacebooktwitter
Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} {1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700}

301.) April 4, 2009
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Natick American Legion Hall
Natick, Massachusetts (event results continued from match listings 1001-1100)
  1101. William King w/ Joey Eastman d. Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall.
  1102. Cenobite battled the team of Dale Trehan + Cam Kaczor to a No Contest.
  1103. Tim Kilgore d. Michael T. Esquire in a Last Man Standing Match.
  1104. David Loomis, Mike Paiva. + Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom + "Rocket" Fred Curry) d. Dean Livsley, Doug Summers, Brickhouse Baker, + "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by pinfall.
302.) April 18, 2009
North Shore Wrestling
@ McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1105. "The Enforcer" Max Bauer d. Shane Sharpe by pinfall to win the Television Championship.
  1106. The Atomic Dogs (Greg + Anthony) d. Ace Romano, + "Black Magic" Tony Bennett by pinfall.
  1107. Greed (Matt Spectro + Christian Angers) d. Clip O' Reilly, + Owen Graichen by pinfall.
303.) April 25, 2009
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Killingly High School
Danielson, Connecticut
  1108. Perry Von Vicious d. Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  1109. Generation Slam (Jon Thornhill + Tim Pittman) d. Greg Abercrombie + Anthony Fitch by pinfall.
  1110. Richard Pacifico d. Scotty "By God" Vegas by pinfall to win the New England Championship.
  1111. Doug Summers, Dale Trehan, and Marc Kaczor d. David Loomis, Frank Perrin, + Ryan Johnson by pinfall.
304.) May 1, 2009
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Seekonk YMCA
Seekonk, Massachusetts
  1112. "The Loverboy" Buddy Romano d. El Guano by pinfall.
  1113. Richard Pacifico d. Perry Von Vicious by pinfall to retain the New England Championship.
  1114. The BerZerker d. Guy Alexander by pinfall.
  1115. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom + "The Epic" Mike Bennett) d. The Air Devils in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match to win the Tag Team Championship.
  1116. [Main Event] Dean "The Beast" Livsley d. David Loomis, Mike Piava, + Doug Summers in a Fatal 4 Way Elimination Match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
305.) May 2, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Westerly Armory
Westerly, Rhode Island
  1117. Guy Alexander d. Todd Sople by pinfall..
  1118. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner d. Anthony Pacitto via Count Out.
306.) May 8, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, New Hampshire
  1119. "Massive" Joe Simmone d. Steven Marriot by pinfall.
  1120. Maverick Wild w/ The Lobsterman d. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall.
  1121. [Main Event] Shane Sharpe battled Antonio Thomas to a No Contest. (Shane Sharpe retains heavyweight championship).
307.) May 30, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Joseph Case High School
Swansea, Massachustts
  1122. Matt Taven d. Todd Sople by pinfall..
  1123. Guy Alexander d. "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall..
  1124. Joe Preston, + Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. Slash Sullivan, + Rob Hagan by pinfall.
  1125. [Main Event] Kongo battled "Brutal" Bob Evans to a Double Disqualification.
308.) June 14, 2009
The Way Wrestling Was Promotion
@ Springfield Knights of Columbus
Springfield, Massachusetts
  1126. Makua d. Chris Camero by pinfall.
  1127. [Main Event] Perry Von Vicious w/ The Masked Janitor d. "Powerhouse" Kevin Landry by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship .
309.) June 19, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, New Hampshire
  1128. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas w/ Marshall McNeil d. B.A. Tatum by pinfall.
  1129. "Brutal" Bob Evans d. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas by pinfall.
310.) June 27, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Winchendon Summer Solstice Festival
Winchendon, Massachusetts
  1130. Tony Star d. Steven Marriot by pinfall.
  1131. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers, + "Synnful" Sarah Blackheat d. Sethoran, + Vanity Vixxxen by pinfall.
311.) June 27, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Clark Ice Skating Arena
Winchendon, Massachustts
  1132. Steven Marriot d. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed by pinfall.
  1133. Vanity Vixxxen d. "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart by pinfall.
  1134. [Main Event] Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen d. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship (** as an outside official).
312.) July 12, 2009
No Limit Pro
@ Woburn Elks Lodge
Woburn, Massachusetts
  1135. "Wrong Way" Johnny Royal, Rob "The Giant" Araujo, Steven "The Turtle" Weiner, + Fire Cat d. Craig Trace, Benny Jux, Elia Makropoulos, + East Coast Cowboy by pinfall.
  1136. Bobby Ocean d. Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
313.) July 18, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Allen's Auction Hall
Dayville, Connecticut
  1137. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner d. Bantum Brat by pinfall.
  1138. Buddy Romano w/ Anthony Pacitto d. Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
314. ) July 31, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, New Hampshire
  1139. "Cry Baby" Todd Sople w/ George Romero d. Dan Thunder by pinfall.
  1140. Shawn Sharpe, + Cameron Blayze d. "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas. + Dr. Reginald Heresy by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
  1141. [Main Event] Sethoran d. "Right Way" Justin Shaype w/ "Wrong Way" Johnny Royal by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
315.) September 25, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ White River Junction American Legion Hall
White River Junction, Vermont
  1142. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed d. Steven Marriot w/ "Bad Karma" Christian Angers by Disqualification.
  1143. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer d. Tony Star by pinfall.
  1144. Shawn Sharpe, + Cameron Blayze d. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers, + Steven Marriot by pinfall to retain the Tag Team Championship.
316.) September 26, 2009
Lethal Pro Wrestling
@ LPW Arena
Fall River, Massachustts
  1145. [Main Event] Rick Fuller d. "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  1146. Max Bauer d. Brian Milonas by pinfall.
317.) October 2, 2009
No Limit Pro
@ Woburn Elks Lodge
Woburn, Massachustts
  1147. Steven "The Turtle Weinter, + Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. "Black Magic" Tony Bennett, + Julian Starr by pinfall to adavance in the Tag Team Tournament.
  1148. Todd Sople w/ Brian Reese d. Nick Westgate by pinfall.
  1149. Vanity Vixxxen d. Kimaya by pinfall.
  1150. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner, Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. Buddy Romano, + Kongo w/ Brian Reese by pinfall to win the vacated Tag Team Championship.
318.) October 3, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, New Hampshire
  1151. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed d. "Cry Baby" Todd Sople w/ George Romero by pinfall.
  1152. John Magnus d. "Right Way" Justin Shaype by pinfall.
  1153. Vantiy Vixxxen d. "Synnful" Sarah Blackheart w/ Georg Romero by pinfall.
  1154. [Main Event] Sethoran d. B.A. Tatum by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
319.) October 17, 2009
All-Star Wrestling Association & Front Row Wrestling
@ Senior Citizens Center
Plymouth, New Hampshire
  1155. Mistress Belmont d. Vanity Vixxxen by pinfall.
  1156. "Bad Karma" Christian Angers, + Steven Marriot d. Shawn Sharpe, + Cameron Blaze by pinfall.
  1157. [Main Event] Bruiser Costa, + Mistress Belmont d. Maverick Wild, + Kimaya by pinfall.
320.) October 24, 2009
Lethal Pro Wrestling
@ LPW Arena
Fall River, Massachusetts
  1158. Jon Thornhill d. Nick Westgate by pinfall.
  1159. Heat Seekers ("Revolution" Chris Venom + "Rocket" Fred Curry) d. Pride (Dan Freitas + Brian Nunes) w/ Amber Rae by pinfall.
  1160. Vanity Vixxxen d. Kimaya by pinfall.
321.) November 6, 2009
Front Row Wrestling
@ Rochester American Legion Hall
Rochester, Massachustts
  1161. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed d. Panther Martin w/ Joey Eastman by pinfall.
  1162. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer d. B.A. Tatum by Count Out to retain the Granite State Championship.
  1163. [Main Event] "Fabulous" Johnny Vegas d. Sethoran w/ Vanity Vixxxen by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship (** as an outside official).
  1164. [Main Event] Bruiser Costa w/ Joey Eastman d. Maverick Wild in a Street Fight Match to force Maverick Wild out of FRW (** as an outisde official, "Right Way" Justin Shaype as Special Guest Referee).
322.) November 15, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1165. Kongo d. Buddy Romano by pinfall.
  1166. Rocco Abruzzi d. Kongo by Disqualification.
  1167. [Main Event] Nick Westgate w/ Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Rocco Abruzzi in a 60-Minute Iron Man Match.
323.) November 16, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1168. Owen Graichen d. Todd Sople by pinfall.
324.) November 17, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1169. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans battled Matt Taven to a draw in a 60-Minute Iron Man Match.
325.) November 18, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1170. Owen Graichen d. Fire Cat by pinfall.
  1171. Rocco Abruzzi d. Owen Graichen by pinfall.
326.) November 19, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1172. [Main Event] "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Rocco Abruzzi battled "Straight Edge" Brian Fury w/ Julian Starr to a draw in a 60-Minute Iron Man Match.
327.) November 20, 2009
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1173. Slash Sullivan d. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner by pinfall to advance to the Semi-Finals of the Iron Juniors Championship.
  1174. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed d. Todd Sople by pinfall to advanced to the Semi-Finals of the Iron Juniors Championship.
  1175. Buddy Romano d. Fire Cat to advance by pinfall to the Finals of the Iron Juniors Championship.
  1176. Buddy Romano d. Guy Alexander by pinfall to win the Iron Juniors Championship.
328.) November 21, 2009
All-Star Women's Wrestling Association
@ Plymouth Seniors Center
Plymouth, New Hampshire
  1177. Malia Hosaka d. Ariel by pinfall to advanced to the Semi-Finals the Iron Girls Championship.
  1178. Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman d. Sarah Blackheart by pinfall to advance to the Semi-Finals in the Iron Girls Championship.
  1179. Malia Hosaka d. Nikki Roxx by pinfall to advance to the Finals in the Iron Girls Championship.
  1180. [Main Event] Mistress Belmont w/ Sean Gorman d. Malia Hosaka by pinfall to win the Iron Girls Championship.
329.) December 5, 2009
Lethal Pro Wrestling
@ LPW Arena
Fall River, Massachusetts
  1181. Brian Milonas d. "Sweet" Scott Ashworth by pinfall.
  1182. Scott Levesque d. Brickhouse Baker by pinfall.
  1183. "The Manliest Man" Biff Busick won the Battle Royal.
330.) January 9, 2010
Front Row Wrestling
@ White Mountain Chalet
Berlin, New Hampshire
  1184. Billy King d. Matt Spectro by pinfall.
  1185. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer d. Shane Sharpe by pinfall.
  1186. [Main Event] Billy King d. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas, Sethoran, and Panther Martin in a Fatal Four Way Match to win the vacated Heavyweight Championship. (**as an outside official).
331.) January 16, 2010
Eastern Pro Wrestling
@ Moosup VFW Hall
Moosup, Connecticut
  1187. Nick Westgate d. "The Epic" Mike Bennett by pinfall to retain the Television Championship.
  1188. [Main Event] Kongo w/ Marshall McNeil d. Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
  1189. Todd Sople w/ Marshall McNeil d. Sonny Goodspeed by pinfall.
  1190. "Iron Man" Bob Evans d. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas by pinfall.
  1191. [Main Event] Owen Graichen won the Ringside Rumble to win a shot at the Heavyweight Championship.
332.) January 23, 2010
No Limit Pro
@ John E. McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1192. Maverick Wild w/ "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer d. Billy King by pinfall.
  1193. [Main Event] Sonny Goodspeed d. "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
  1194. [Main Event] Matt Taven d. Todd Sople by pinfall to win the vacant New England Championship.
333.) January 30, 2010
Lethal Pro Wrestling
@ LPW Arena
Fall River, Massachusetts
  1195. Johnnd Idol w/ Marshall McNeil d. Kevin Angel by pinfall.
  1196. Alex Racquer d. "Sweet" Scott Asworth by Disqualification.
  1197. Ricky Vasquez and Pauk Lauzon went to a no contest in an Arm Wrestling Match.
  1198. Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro + Davey Cash) d. The Convicts (Convict #1 + #2) by pinfall.
  1199. Huey McGraw and Robbie Romance w/ Laci went to a no contest.
334.) February 13, 2010
Front Row Wrestling
@ White River Junction American Legion Hall
White River Junction, Vermont (event results continued on match listings 1201-1300)
  1200. "The Strut" Sonny Goodspeed d. "The Promise" Antonio Thomas w/ Marshall McNeil by pinfall.

Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} {1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}