MySpacefacebooktwitter
Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} (1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}

390.) November 4, 2011
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ Taunton Elks Lodge
Taunton, Massachusetts (event results continued from match listings 1301-1400)
  1401. "The Nature Boy" Gary Gold and Danny Cama w/ Johnny Rey Justice battled to a no contest.
  1402. Nick Knight + Mark Damon d. "The Nature Boy" Gary Gold + Danny Cama w/ John Cena Sr. by pinfall.
  1403. [Main Event] Barricade d. Mike Nice and Cargill Vinton in a triple threat match to win the Heavyweight Championship.
391.) November 5, 2011
National Wrestling Alliance - Liberty States
@ John E. McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1404. Scott Reed won a Battle Royal to win a Heavyweight Championship title shot in the nights main event.
  1405. The Lumberjake d. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer in a Tough Talk Body Slam Challenge Match.
  1406. [Main Event] Todd Sople w/ Gunar Rowe d. Scott Reed by pinfall to retain the Heavweight Championship.
392.) November 18, 2011
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Foxboro Knights of Columbus
Foxboro, Massachusetts
  1407. "Shady" Shay Cash d. "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  1408. G.A. West w/ The Firm d. "Dynamic" Jon Thornhill by pinfall.
  1409. "The Antisocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore d. Scott "By God" Vegas in an I Quit Match.
  1410. Buddy Romano, David Loomis, Mike Paiva + Kevin Cordeiro d. Doug Summers, Eddie Loomis, + Destruction Under Impact (William Thron, + Kellan Thomas) by pinfall.
393.) November 19, 2011
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts
  1411. Scotty "By God" Vegas d. Steve Weiner, Lumberjake, Michael Tootsie Esquire, and Rezner in an Elimination Match to win the 2011 Season Cup.
  1412. Ruy Batello d. Scotty "By God" Vegas by pinfall to win the 2011 Season Cup.
  1413. "Dynamite" Doug Summers d. Jack Krueger by pinfall.
  1413. G.A. West w/ The Firm (Dr. Doc Ozone, and Dave), d. J.T. Dunn by pinfall.
  1414. "Dynamic" Jon Thornhill d. Cameron Mathews by pinfall.
  1415. [Main Event] "The Antiosocial Anarchist" Tim Kilgore d. Buddy Romano by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
394.) December 2, 2011
Full Spectrum Wrestling
@ FSW Arena
Taunton, Massachusetts
  1416. Antonio Atama w/ J.P. Hansson d. Anthony Stone by pinfall.
  1417. The Purists (Aaron Morrison + Justin Tunis) d. Destruction Under Impact ("RIOT" Kellan Thomas + "Impact" William Thorn) by pinfall to retain the Eastern Wrestling Alliance: Tag Team Championship.
  1418. Jason Blade d. Taka Sazuki by pinfall.
  1419. [Main Event] Sean Burke d. Sebastian Reese by pinfall to retain the Eastern Wrestling Alliance: Heavyweight Championship.
395.) December 3, 2011
Liberty States Wrestling
@ John E. McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
1420. Eddie Loomis w/ Davey Loomis d. "Impact" William Thorn w/ "RIOT" Kellan Thomas by pinfall.
1421. Chris James d. Rocco Abruzzi by pinfall.
1422. [Main Event] "The Unequal One" Todd Sople d. Nick Westgate by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
1423. [Main Event] Johnny Cromwell d. Gunar Rowe, Vinny Marseglia, and Brandon Webb in the "Opportunity Knocks" Ladder Match to win a LSW Championship Match at any time of his choosing.
396.) December 30, 2011
Showcase Pro Wrestling
@ SPW Arena
Woonsocket, Rhode Island
1424. Monster Attack (Monster Mack + Trainee #1) d. Version 2 (Valor + Val Kyrie) by pinfall.
1425. Wolfman Banford w/ Robbie Rey Justice d. Danny Cama by pinfall.
1426. The Loomis Brothers (David + Eddie) d. Mike Nice + Barricade by pinfall.
1427. The Bloodline (Scott Levesque + Dan Strikes) w/ Sergent Callahan d. The M.I.A (#1 + #2) by pinfall.
1428. [Main Event] Barricade d. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer w/ Sadie Holiday by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
397.) January 28, 2012
Liberty States Wrestling
@ John E. McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1429. "The Upset Kid" Nick Westgate d. "H20" Ryan Waters by pinfall.
  1430. Davey Loomis d. "R.I.O.T." Kellan Thomas by pinfall.
  1431. Shane Daly w/ "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer d. Atlee Greene by pinfall.
  1432. [Main Event] "The Artist" Vinny Marseglia d. "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople by DQ. (Todd Sople retains Heavyweight Championship).
  1433. [Main Event] Johnny Cromwell d. "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship by cashing in his Opportunity Knocks Contract.
398.) February 3, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts
  1434. The Granite State Wrecking Crew ("Granite State Destroyer" Gunar Rowe + "The Unequald One" Todd Sople) d. John Munroe + Triplicious by pinfall.
  1435. "The Monster From the 7th Circle of Hell " Cenobite w/ Valkrie d. "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  1436. G.A. West w/ The Firm (Doc Ozone + Dave) d. "The Juice" J.T. Dunn w/ Amber, and "Dynamic" Jon Thornhill in a Triple Threat Match.
  1437. Kevin Cordeiro d. Rob "The Giant" Araujo by pinfall.
  1438. Zero Tolerance (Buddy Romano + David Marxxx-Loomis) d. Destruction Under Impact (R.I.O.T. Kellan Thomas + "Impact" William Thorne) by pinfall.
399.) February 4, 2012
Powerhouse Wrestling
@ The Friendly House
Worcester, Massachusetts
  1439. "The Somoan Warrior" Kenau d. "Sabotage" Eric Law by pinfall.
400.) February 11, 2012
Eastern Wrestling Superstars
@ Joslin Recreation Center
Providence, Rhode Island
  1440. "The Latin Pitbull" Jay Diaz d. "Kid Reflex" Eric Dylan by pinfall.
  1441. Kevin Karizma d. Kevin Cordeiro by pinfall.
  1442. Tiny The Terrible d. "Babyface" Bobby Nelson by pinfall.
401.) February 18, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ West Warwick Elks Lodge
West Warwick, Rhode Island
  1443. Steven "The Turtle" Weiner d. "Chaotic" Chris James by pinfall.
  1444. Ruy Batello + "Dynamite" Doug Summers d. Richard Pacifico + Brandon Reznor by pinfall.
  1445. "The Monster From the 7th Circle of Hel" Cenobite w/ Valkyrie d. "The Maniacal" Jack Krueger by pinfall.
402.) March 9, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Riverside American Legion Hall
Riverside, Rhode Island
  1446. David Marxxx-Loomis w/ JC Marxxx d. Cenobite by pinfall.
  1447. G.A. West w/ The Firm (Doc Ozone + Big Dave) d. "Dynamic" Jon Thornhill by pinfall..
  1448. "Portuguese Sensation" Ruy Batello d. "Cocky" Kevin Cordeiro w/ "Showoff" Mike Paiva by pinfall.
403.) March 10, 2012
Liberty States Wrestling
@ John E. McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
  1449. Grizzly Redwood d. Rocco Abruzzi w/ Ernesto Osirus by pinfall.
  1450. Andy Ridge d. "Brutal" Bob Evans w/ Rocco Abruzzi + Ernesto Osirus by pinfall.
  1451. Destruction Under Impact ("R.I.O.T." Kellan Thomas + "IMPACT" William Thorne) d. The Loomis Brothers (Davey + Eddie) by pinfall to win the vacant Tag Team Championship.
  1452. [Main Event] "International Superstar" Johnny Cromwell d. "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
404.) March 17, 2012
UFO Wrestling
@ Walsh Community Center
South Boston, Massachusetts
  1453. Jose Perez d. Tank "The Tank" Gilmore w/ The Family (Big Bear Matouche, Barenuckle Burly, and Bull Montana) by pinfall.
  1454. Jimmy James and Gino Martino battled to a Double Disqualification.
  1455. Max Bauer d. Brian Milonas by pinfall.
405.) March 24, 2012 (Afternoon Private Event)
Millennium Wrestling Federation
@ Melrose Memorial Hall
Melrose, Massachusetts
1456. Brian Milonas d. "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb by pinfall.
406.) March 24, 2012
Millennium Wrestling Federation
@ Melrose Memorial Hall
Melrose, Massachusetts
  1457. Todd Hanson d. Frankie Arion, Benny Juxx, "Playboy" Jimmy James, Elia Markopolous, Ryan Bisbal, "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb, Bobby Ocean in a In It To Win It All Gauntlet Match.
  1458. Scott Reed d. Julian Starr by pinfall.
407.) April 13, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Foxboro Knights of Columbus
Foxboro, Massachusetts
  1459. J.T. Dunn d. Richard Pacifico by pinfal to advance to the Quarter Finals of the vacant Heavyweight Championship.
  1460. Buddy Romano d. "Portuguese Sensation" Ruy Batello by pinfall to advance to the Quarter Finals of the vacant Heavyweight Championship.
  1461. J.T. Dunn d. David Loomis-Marxx by pinfall to advance to the Finals of the vacant Heavyweight Championship.
408.) April 14, 2012
Liberty States Wrestling
@ John E. McCarthy Elementary School
Peabody, Massachusetts
1462. The Loomis Brothers (Davey + Eddie) d. Destruction Under Impact ("R.I.O,T. Kellan Thomas + "IMPACT" William Thorne) by pinfall to win the Tag Team Championship.
1463. Matt Magnum d. "Tough Talk" Tony Spencer by pinfall.
1464. [Main Event] Delirious d. "The Unequaled One" by pinfall.
409.) April 21, 2012
Wrestling Star Wars
@ Newbury Memorial Fire Hall
Newbury, Massachusetts
  1465. "Champagne" Joe Moakley d. Alex Creed, and "Fantastic" Kyle Andrews in a Triple Threat Match.
  1466. Freightrain Dan d. Gunar Rowe by pinfall.
  1467. "Big Gun" Jim Sergeant d. Chris Chambers in a Mask vs. Hair Lumberjack Match to shave Chris' Hair. (** Outside Official)
  1468. Lumberjake + The Hillbillies (Cousin Larry + Crazy Cooter) d. "The Sheik" Abdul Hassan, Tony Spencer, + Matt Loudon by pinfall.
410.) April 27, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts
1469. David Marxxx-Loomis d. Mark Moment w/ Doc Ozone by pinfall.
1470. Eddie Loomis d. G,A. West w/ Doc Ozone via submission.
1471. Scotty "By God" Vegas d. John Munroe via Disqualification.
411.) April 28, 2012
Live Pro Wrestling - No Tolerance. Think. Don't Drink and Drive.
@ Sacred Hearts School
Haverhill, Massachusetts
1472. Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. Kevin Cordeiro w/ JC Marxxx by pinfall.
  1473. Lumberjake + Lumbereric battled Mike Paiva + Shawn Candido to a no contest.
  1474. Lumberjake + Adam Evers d. Lumbereric, Mike Paiva + Shawn Candido by pinfall.
  1475. Davey Hogan-Loomis d. Ryan Matthews by pinfall.
  1476. "Shady" Shay won the Battle Royal.
412.) May 6, 2012 (11:00 am Event)
Wrestling Star Wars
@ Haverhill Kidsfest 2012
Haverhill, Massachusetts
1477. Bugsy Stone won the Battle Royal for the #1 Contendership for the Heavyweight Championship.
1478. Cousin Larry d. "The Granite State Destroyer" Gunar Rowe by pinfall.
1479. [Main Event] "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople w/ "The Granite State Destroyer" Gunar Rowe d. Bugsy Stone by pinfall to retain the Heavyweight Championship.
413.) May 6, 2012 (1:00 pm Event)
Wrestling Star Wars
@ Haverhill Kidsfest 2012
Haverhill, Massachusetts
  1480. "The Unequaled One" Todd Sople won the Battle Royal for the #1 Contendership for the New England Championship.
1481. "Stiff" Mike Johnson d. Justin Silence by pinfall.
1482. Monster Attack (Monster Mack + Trainee #1) d. The M1nute Men (Tommy Trainwreck + Devine Blaze).
1483. Lumberjake + Lumbermike Paiva d. Matt Loudon + "The Sheik" Abdul Hassan by pinfall.
1484. Dominican Destroyers (El Porko + Obesio) d. Cuban Assassins (Alejandro + Tito) by pinfall.
414.) May 12, 2012
Granite Pro Wrestling
@ Laconia High School
Laconia, New Hampshire
1485. Ryan Genesis d. Robbie E. by pinfall.
1486. Sgt. Slaughter d. Josef Von Schmidt w/ Ox Baker via Cobra Clutch sleeper hold.
1487. [Main Event] "Heart Attack" Tommy Mack d. Luke Robinson by pinfall.
415.) May 26, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ West Warwick Elks Lodge
West Warwick, Rhode Island
  1488. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner d. Richard Pacifico by pinfall.
  1489. Lumberjake w/ Rob "The Giant" Araujo d. Kevin Cordeiro w/ "The Show Off" Mike Paiva by pinfall.
  1490. David Marxxx-Loomis d. "R.I.O.T." Kellan Thomas by pinfall.
  1491. [Main Event] Buddy Romano d. "The Juice" J.T. Dunn in a Street Fight by pinfall to win the Heavyweight Championship.
416.) June 16, 2012
Wrestling Star Wars
@ Newbury Memorial Fire Hall
Newbury, Massachusetts.
1492. J.T. Dunn w/ Vernon Somoza battled Johnny Cromwell to a Time Limit Draw.
1493. Brandon Webb d. Apocalypse w/ Dan Diamond by pinfall.
1494. Lumberjake + Cousin Larry d. "The Sheik" Abdul Hassan + Matt Louden by pinfall.
417.) June 23, 2012
Chaotic Wrestling
@ Littleton Opera House
Littleton, New Hampshire
  1495. Psycho d. Tony Omega by pinfall.
  1496. Nikki Roxx d. "The Sure Thing" Mark Shurman in "The Sure Thing Showdown" by pinfall.
  1497. East Coast Cowboy won The Countdown Rumble.
418.) June 24, 2012
Chaotic Wrestling
@ Hudson Elks Lodge Pavillion
Hudson, Massachusetts
1498. Sean Burke w/ "The Western Dragon" Wesley Thomas d. "The Kingpin" Brian Milonas by pinfall.
  1499. Scott Reed won the Battle Royal to face Heavyweight Champion "Firebrand" Brian Fury in the Main Event.
419.) June 29, 2012
Northeast Championship Wrestling
@ Dedham VFW Hall
Dedham, Massachusetts (event results continued in match listing 1501-1600)
1500. "Dynamite" Doug Summers + Steve "The Turtle" Weiner d. Richard Pacifico + "Big Bully" Rezner by pinfall.

Match Listings: {1-100} {101-200} {201-300} {301-400} {401-500} {501-600} {601-700}
{701-800} {801-900} {901-1000} {1001-1100} {1101-1200} {1201-1300} (1301-1400}
{1401-1500} {1501-1600} {1601-1700} {1701-1800}